Free company profile — no paywall, no login
dev&sec GmbH
Wien, Austria
dev&sec GmbH, Wien, Austria · Registration Number: 429241m · Company Type: GmbH · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
620.000 € Estimate
Corporate purpose
Softwareentwicklung
Legal structure
Jeder/Jede Geschäftsführer/in vertritt selbständig.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 35.000 € | 35.000 € | 35.000 € | 35.000 € | 35.000 € | 35.000 € | 35.000 € | 35.000 € | 35.000 € |
| Bilanzsumme | 58.381 € | 77.003 € | 73.560 € | 87.270 € | 83.914 € | 66.271 € | 75.727 € | 65.114 € | 118.710 € |
| Gewinn | 27.888 €e | 38.578 €e | 8.714,04 €e | 48.363 €e | 3.101,94 €e | 52.457 €e | 7.125,42 €e | −6.199,61 €e | 26.884 €e |
| Umsatz | 200.000 €e | 720.000 €e | 510.000 €e | 160.000 €e | 500.000 €e | 150.000 €e | 760.000 €e | 640.000 €e | 620.000 €e |
| Umsatzrendite | 13,9 %e | 5,4 %e | 1,7 %e | 30,2 %e | 0,6 %e | 35 %e | 0,9 %e | −1 %e | 4,3 %e |
| Eigenkapital | 32.888 € | 43.578 € | 52.292 € | 53.363 € | 56.465 € | 57.457 € | 64.583 € | 58.383 € | 91.467 € |
| EK-Quote | 56,3 % | 56,6 % | 71,1 % | 61,1 % | 67,3 % | 86,7 % | 85,3 % | 89,7 % | 77,1 % |
| EK-Rendite | 84,8 %e | 88,5 %e | 16,7 %e | 90,6 %e | 5,5 %e | 91,3 %e | 11 %e | −10,6 %e | 29,4 %e |
| Kassenbestand | 42.567 € | 20.945 € | 40.102 € | 80.646 € | 51.342 € | 45.906 € | 11.623,72 € | 13.043,21 € | 80.844 € |
| Forderungen | 6.836,23 € | 47.712 € | 29.489 € | 3.382,49 € | 27.950 € | 3.483,37 € | 52.053 € | 41.027 € | 35.747 € |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 24.244 € | 32.339 € | 18.664,16 € | 32.807 € | 26.166 € | 7.624,36 € | 7.624,36 € | 5.111,22 € | 18.842,81 € |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | 38,3 %e | −44,1 %e | 20,1 %e | −42,2 %e | 8 %e | −4,9 %e | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 260 %e | 59,7 %e | −7,2 %e | 25,7 %e | −32,4 %e | 10,5 %e | 41,4 %e | 5,5 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aktiva | 58.381 | 77.003 | 73.560 | 87.270 | 83.914 | 66.271 | 75.727 | 65.114 | 118.710 |
| Anlagevermögen | 8.978 | 8.346 | 3.970 | 3.241 | 4.623 | 16.881 | 12.050 | 11.044 | 2.118 |
| Immaterielle Vermögensgegenstände | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sachanlagen | 8.824 | 8.346 | 3.970 | 3.241 | 4.623 | 16.881 | 12.050 | 11.044 | 2.118 |
| Finanzanlagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 49.403 | 68.657 | 69.590 | 84.028 | 79.292 | 49.389 | 63.677 | 54.070 | 116.591 |
| Vorräte | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Forderungen und sonstige Vermögensgegenstände | 6.836 | 47.712 | 29.489 | 3.382 | 27.950 | 3.483 | 52.053 | 41.027 | 35.747 |
| Wertpapiere und Anteile | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kassenbestand, Schecks, Guthaben bei Kreditinstituten | 42.567 | 20.945 | 40.102 | 80.646 | 51.342 | 45.906 | 11.624 | 13.043 | 80.844 |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aktive latente Steuern | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Passiva | 58.381 | 77.003 | 73.560 | 87.270 | 83.914 | 66.271 | 75.727 | 65.114 | 118.710 |
| Eigenkapital (Negatives Eigenkapital) | 32.888 | 43.578 | 52.292 | 53.363 | 56.465 | 57.457 | 64.583 | 58.383 | 91.467 |
| eingefordertes Stammkapital | 5.000 | 5.000 | 5.000 | 5.000 | 5.000 | 5.000 | 5.000 | 5.000 | 5.000 |
| Stammkapital | 35.000 | 35.000 | 35.000 | 35.000 | 35.000 | 35.000 | 35.000 | 35.000 | 35.000 |
| nach § 10b Abs. 4 GmbHG derzeit nicht einforderbare Einlagen | -25.000 | -25.000 | -25.000 | -25.000 | -25.000 | -25.000 | -25.000 | -25.000 | -25.000 |
| sonstige nicht eingeforderte ausstehende Einlagen | -5.000 | -5.000 | -5.000 | -5.000 | -5.000 | -5.000 | -5.000 | -5.000 | -5.000 |
| davon eingezahlt | 5.000 | 5.000 | 5.000 | 5.000 | 5.000 | 5.000 | 5.000 | 5.000 | 5.000 |
| Kapitalrücklagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gewinnrücklagen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bilanzgewinn (Bilanzverlust) | 27.888 | 38.578 | 47.292 | 48.363 | 51.465 | 52.457 | 59.583 | 53.383 | 86.467 |
| davon Gewinnvortrag/Verlustvortrag | 0 | 0 | 38.578 | 0 | 48.363 | 0 | 52.457 | 59.583 | 59.583 |
| Rückstellungen | 1.250 | 1.086 | 2.604 | 1.100 | 1.284 | 1.189 | 2.595 | 1.620 | 8.400 |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 24.244 | 32.339 | 18.664 | 32.807 | 26.166 | 7.624 | 7.624 | 5.111 | 18.843 |
| davon mit einer Restlaufzeit von mehr als einem Jahr | — | — | — | 257 | 579 | — | — | — | — |
| Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 925 | 0 | 0 |
History
Anschrift: Novaragasse 44/1/10
05.10.2023 Anschrift: Novaragasse 44/1/10
GF Andreas Heydecke
19.02.2015 Geschäftsführer Andreas Heydecke
Kapital: 35.000 €
19.02.2015 Kapital: 35.000 €
Eintragung
19.01.2015 Eintragung
Wzfma
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of dev&sec GmbH? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same street (6)
Novaragasse, 1020 Wien
- GAGI Krstic KEG
Novaragasse 15/2/10, 1020 Wien · 199238y
- Gan Yavne GmbH
Novaragasse 22/14, 1020 Wien · 658693t
- Loeb Holding GmbH
Novaragasse 4 Top 10, 1020 Wien · 490367d
- Sellwoll GmbH
Novaragasse 36A/30, 1020 Wien · 415447b
- Sirin Bäckerei GmbH
Novaragasse 53, 1020 Wien · 580256v
- Visi KEG
Novaragasse 26, 1020 Wien · 158082z
Same postal code (150+)
1020 Wien
- 10 Mivtzoim GmbH
Große Mohrengasse 19/6-7, 1020 Wien · 534357w · liquidation
- 3LOG premium logistics GmbH
Seitenhafenstrasse 15, 1020 Wien · 267057g
- 3-S-IT Dienstleistungen GmbH
Johann Böhm-Platz 1, 1020 Wien · 331952s
- 55PLUS Medien GmbH
Mexikoplatz 17/13, 1020 Wien · 232139g · liquidation
- 7waves GmbH
Czerningasse 7a/1/3, 1020 Wien · 392423v
- A1 Bank AG
Lassallestraße 9, 1020 Wien · 218809d
- A1 Digital International Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH
Lassallestraße 9, 1020 Wien · 652249s
- A1 Digital International GmbH & Co. KG
Lassallestraße 9, 1020 Wien · 654840a
100699 companies are registered in Wien in total.
FAQ — dev&sec GmbH
- What is the registration number of dev&sec GmbH?
- dev&sec GmbH is registered under the number 429241m in the official register (Austria).
- Where is dev&sec GmbH registered?
- dev&sec GmbH has its registered address in Wien, Austria.
- Is the register extract of dev&sec GmbH free of charge?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of dev&sec GmbH — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.
| legal_name | dev&sec GmbH |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Wien |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 429241m |
| legal_jurisdiction | AT |
| legal_first_address_line | Novaragasse 44/1/10 |
| legal_postal_code | 1020 |
| headquarters_city | Wien |
| headquarters_postal_code | 1020 |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | GmbH |
| registry_id | 6525276229 |
| source | registry |